Privacy Policy

In order to use some of the services, users must first provide the JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV  with certain personal details (hereinafter, “Personal Data”). The JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV shall process the Personal Data automatically for the purposes and under the terms defined in their Personal Data Protection Policy, defined herein. 

The data shall be entered into a customer file and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as stipulated by Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD). In the section “work with us”, users who so desire may submit their curriculum vitae in order to form part of the staff of the JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV. These data shall be entered into a personnel file and duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency as property of the JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV.

The purpose of the clients and suppliers file is administrative accounts and fiscal management, with advertising and marketing and client and supplier e-commerce. The purpose of the personnel file is management of the human resources of the entity responsible for the file. Therefore, users expressly consent to the processing of their Personal Data in this area and to the commercial actions of the Julià Group, including transfers established by law and indicated in this privacy policy, in the context of the companies of the Julià Group (Julià Tours S.A.; Julià Travel S.A.; Central de Viajes S.A.; Autocares Julià S.L.; Autocares Nadal S.A.; Campanevado S.L.; Euroways S.L.) and in the context of the purposes mentioned above.

The JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV has adopted the levels of security for the protection of Personal Data legally required by the LOPD and the regulations that develop this law, and makes every effort to install other additional means and technical measures of protection.

In order to correctly provide the services required by the website granada.city-tour.com, users of the website must truthfully complete the required fields in the registration forms (work with us, online ticket office, questions). Entering untrue or false data shall render null and void the general contracting terms in purchasing processes and the services of work with us and questions.

The personal data included on the website granada.city-tour.com (work with us, questions and online ticket office) shall not be transferred to third parties and shall remain within the companies of the Julià Group. The data shall be transferred to the public bodies established by law and to those judicial bodies that legally require them to be transferred.

Exercise of the rights to access, rectify, delete and oppose the processing of your data shall take place in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and of the regulations that develop this law, with official identification by the owner of the data and in accordance with the processes established by both regulations. The address for exercising the aforementioned rights is the following:

 

JULIÀ TRAVEL S.A. - AUTOCARES JULIÀ S.L. - TREN PROGRESA S.L. TJV

C/Pablo Iglesias, 84
08908 L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
Barcelona
e-mail:customers-gra@city-tour.com
Teléfono:934026900