Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

Identity: City Tour Worldwide SLU (“CTWW”)

Address: C/ Pablo Iglesias, 84. 08908 L’Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona). Spain

Tax Identification Number (CIF): B66595208

Email: RGPD@julia.net

Telephone: (+34) 934026900

 

For what purpose do we process your data?

We process the information users give us for the purpose of handling the information requests placed through the website and, if needed, to send commercial communications that may be of interest to them.

 

How long do we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept six years.

 

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing data is the consent provided by the user when accepting the data processing clause.

The user is required to fill in the fields marked “Required” in the forms found in the website. If some of the personal data required by City Tour Worldwide SLU is not provided, it may not be able to process the request received.

Users must provide up-to-date personal data to City Tour Worldwide SLU so that the information contained in its files is current and error-free.

 

Who will your data be disclosed to?

Your data will be provided to the companies of Grupo Julià.

 

What are your rights when you give us your personal data?

You can exercise your right to access your personal data, as well as to request that inaccurate data be corrected, or to request that the data be deleted when it is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected. You may also request that the processing of your data be limited or stopped under certain circumstances for reasons relating to your specific situation.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, though this will not retroactively affect any processing of personal data that was already done.

You may exercise the aforementioned rights under the terms and conditions specified in the applicable law, in person at City Tour Worldwide SLU or by sending an email to RGPD@julia.net.

If you do not receive a satisfactory response and you wish to file a complaint or obtain more information on any of your rights, you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es - C/ Jorge Juan, 6 de Madrid).